"A blog. Made for me to share about my life. And yeah,this is my way of blogging.." -Shafiqqah Shafie

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

I LOVE THIS THREE COOL PEOPLE!! xD

I would say that I'm getting too bored now. I really want to write here but yeah,my mind went blank! And Of course,I don't like it.. I might write something ridiculous or funny now cause I'm totally feel boring..I think I want to continue watching the television but I really don't want to watch it alone.. >.< Everyone in my house has already felt asleep since 10pm!

Ahh...One more thing.my holiday will be ended soon..This Sunday..(20/11/2011) I'm going back to UiTM..Yeah to continue my second semester which is my LAST semester.. Time..It flew so fast and I just can't believe that A MONTH AND A HALF HAS PASSED already...

I am now determined to get 4 flat in this second semester..I won't let time passed without any good thing with it..I really want to show my parents that I really can do it !! I have promised to myself and my parents that I will sacrifice my love towards K-POP in this few months.. This doesn't mean that I'm going to leave it completely but I just want to take a rest..

I will make sure that most of my time will be filled with studying..I still have the chance so I never want to lose it..I know it will be a bit hard but I'm sure that I will get used to it after a few weeks.. I keep it in my mind that "Sacrifice will help you to success"... If we want the best,so we need to do the very best of ourselves..I'll keep those words so that I won't lose again :)))

FYI : I am really in LOVE with GREYSON CHANCE RIGHT NOW!! And I started to like him since before he came to Malaysia last week okayyy!! I started to know him after I listened to his "Waiting Outside The Lines" on Hitz.fm...Then,I've found out that he is a GOOD FRIEND of this two cool people that I like sooo much! --> Cody and Alli Simpson.. This makes me feel even better cause after weeks,HE CAME TO MALAYSIA!! I keep playing his songs  and I love to listen to it over and over again :)))

YEAH, I'M OFFICIALLY AN ENHANCER and A SIMPSONIZER!! LOVE ALL OF THEM/Hilarious Alli/Handsome Cody/Cute Greyson/ <3333

hey there's Alli and Greyson!!

This cute and handsome guy.. Let me kick you! HAHAHA



Reactions:

2 00 cute and handsome bloggers comments:

Kata-chan said...

haha, a random comment, but I really like your new background!! :))

Shafiqqah Shafie said...

hehe thanks kata :)

Social Profiles

Twitter Facebook Google Plus LinkedIn RSS Feed Email Pinterest

Its Music Time! :)

Popular Posts

Blog Archive

About Me

My photo

I don't need fakers cause it's ONLY ONE person that is 100% just like me and no one can copy it.

Followers

Copyright © All About Me | Powered by Blogger
Design by Lizard Themes | Blogger Theme by Lasantha - PremiumBloggerTemplates.com